if you want to remove an article from website contact us from top.

    amazon pay icici credit card customer care number

    Mohammed

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    get amazon pay icici credit card customer care number from screen.

    𝐈𝐂𝐈𝐂𝐈 𝐂𝐫𝐞𝐝𝐢𝐭 𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐝 𝐂𝐮𝐬𝐭𝐨𝐦𝐞𝐫 𝐂𝐚𝐫𝐞

    Know about ICICI credit card customer care toll-free number, 24x7 support, instant credit card blocking in Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Bengaluru & other cities.

    ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Number

    Home Credit Card ICICI Customer Care Number

    Check Pre-Approved Credit Cards

    for you in Just One Click

    Updated: 28-03-2022 09:45:56 AM

    ICICI Bank’s 24×7 customer care ensures customers receive assistance on their ICICI Credit Card round the clock. Be it queries related to the credit limit, interest payments on your credit card bill or reporting an unauthorized transaction on your credit card, you can reach out to ICICI Credit Card Customer Care through call, email and SMS.

    ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care

    Personal Banking customers can contact the ICICI Bank Customer Care team to get speedy redressal of their issues or answers to their queries. They can contact on the following number for credit card related queries:

    1860 120 7777

    ICICI Bank has dedicated numbers for cities in which it is operational. ICICI Credit Card Customer numbers are:

    City  ICICI Credit Card Customer Care

    Andhra Pradesh 7306667777

    Ahmedabad 07933667777 / 07944455000

    Assam 9864667777

    Bangalore 08033667777 / 08044455000

    Bihar 8102667777 Bhopal 7553366777

    Chattisgarh 9098667777

    Bhubaneswar 6743366777

    Goa 9021667777

    Chandigarh 01723366777 / 01724445500

    Gujarat 8000667777

    Chennai 04433667777 / 04444455000

    Haryana 9017667777 Dehradun 1353366777

    Himachal Pradesh 9817667777

    Delhi 01133667777 / 01144455000

    Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777

    Ernakulam 4843366777

    Jharkhand 8102667777

    Gurgaon 01243366777 / 01244445500

    Karnataka 8088667777

    Hyderabad 04033667777 / 04044455000

    Kerala 9020667777

    Jaipur 01413366777 / 01414445500

    Madhya Pradesh 9098667777

    Kolkata 03333667777 / 03344455000

    Maharashtra 9021667777

    Lucknow 05223366777 / 05224445500

    Orissa 9692667777

    Mumbai 02233667777 / 02244455000

    Punjab 7307667777 Panaji 8323366777

    Rajasthan 7877667777

    Patna 6123366777

    TamilNadu 7305667777

    Raipur 7713366777

    Telangana 7306667777

    Ranchi 6513344339

    Uttar Pradesh 8081667777

    Shimla 1773366777

    Uttarakhand 8081667777

    West Bengal 8101667777

    Not happy with your ICICI Bank Credit Card? Apply for Top SBI Credit Cards.

    Apply Now

    Apply Now

    Apply Now

    ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Service Request

    ICICI Bank allows its customers to raise specific service request. For example, you can raise a service request to cancel your credit card, dispatch for undelivered credit card, etc. To raise a service request, click on this link. Now select the type of service you want to request. You will be taken to the service request form; fill it and click submit.

    You will get a confirmation mail validating that the request has been raised. An official from ICICI Bank will get in touch with you for serious queries like cancelling your credit card.

    Exclusive Card Offers from India’s top banks are just a click away

    ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Postal Address

    ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Postal Address ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Grievance Redressal Cell

    ICICI Bank takes its customers very seriously and if for any reason you are not satisfied with any of the service or resolution you can always escalate it. There are three levels to which you can raise your complaint to:

    Level 1

    To escalate your issue, simply visit this link. Select the type of complaint that you have with your credit card, and fill the form. Do ensure that you mention the same email address as is linked to your credit card.

    Level 2

    If you are not satisfied with the resolution provided at level one you can always escalate the issue and contact  Mr. Subhendu Tripathy, Head – Phone Banking. You can do this through mail or online.

    Mail

    To contact the head of phone banking you will first to fill out a complaint form with details of your problem.

    Once you have filled out the form and signed it drop it to this address:

    You can expect a reply from ICICI Bank within 4 days from the date the letter arrives at the bank.

    Online

    You can also escalate your issue online. You will be asked to share your Account/Application number and Complaint Reference Number. Do so and click on proceed.

    Level 3

    If you are still not satisfied by the resolution provided by Head- Phone Banking you can now directly get in touch with Principal Nodal Officer of ICICI Bank. You can write a letter or an email to Vinayak M. More.

    Mail

    Download the complaint form directly from the link. Duly fill the form giving the details of your complaint and then sign it. Address the letter to this address:

    स्रोत : www.paisabazaar.com

    Credit Card Customer Care

    Credit Card Customer Care Number: Check 24/7 Toll-Free Numbers, Email, SMS Banking and Phone Banking Numbers of all banks in India.

    Credit Card Customer Care

    All banks have an efficient customer care procedure placed for customer queries. You can contact banks through their phone number, e-mail ID and fax. For any kind of credit card queries, you can contact the toll-free numbers of any of the banks you prefer.

    Top Banks Credit Card Customer Care Numbers

    For example, if you have the FinBooster: Yes Bank - BankBazaar Co-branded Credit Card, you will need to contact YES Bank’s customer care (1800 103 6000 or 1800 103 1212) in the case of any queries.

    Bank Name Toll-Free Number

    HDFC Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1860 267 6161

    61606161/6160616

    State Bank of India Credit Card Customer Care 1800 180 1290

    Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1860 419 5555

    1860 500 5555

    RBL Bank Credit Card Customer Care +91 22 6232 7777

    Bank of Baroda Credit Card Customer Care 1800-103-1006/1800-225-100

    LIC Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 419 0064

    Canara Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800-425-0018

    Citi Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1860 210 2484

    Dena Bank Credit Card Customer Care 18002336427

    Andhra Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 1515

    Allahabad Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 00 000

    IndusInd Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1860 267 7777

    91 22 42207777

    Standard Chartered Credit Card Customer Care 6601 4444

    3940 4444

    Kotak Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1860 266 2666

    Vijaya Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 5885

    1800 425 9992 1800 425 4066

    Bank of India Credit Card Customer Care 1800 220 229

    1800 103 1906

    Union Bank of India Credit Card Customer Care 1800 22 22 44

    1800 208 2244

    Karnataka Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 1444

    1800 572 8031

    Yes Bank Credit Card Customer Care +91 22 4935 0000

    1800 103 1212

    Indian Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1860 500 8282

    1800 180 8282

    Tata Cards Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 00 000

    Oriental Bank of Commerce Credit Card Customer Care 1800-102-1235

    1800-180-1235

    Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Credit Card Customer Care 180 0425 0426

    HSBC Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1860 108 7788

    1860 500 2277 1800 267 3456 1800 121 2208

    Laxmi Vilas Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 2233

    Central Bank of India Credit Card Customer Care 1800 22 1911

    City Union Bank Credit Card Customer Care 044-71225000

    American Express Credit Card Customer Care 1800-419-2122

    1800-419-3646

    UCO Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 274 0123

    Bandhan Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 258 8181

    Punjab National Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 180 2222

    1800 1032 2222

    Corporation Bank Credit Card Customer Care

    Indian Overseas Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 4445

    1800 890 4445

    IDBI Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 7600

    Syndicate Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 0018

    1800 103 0018 1800 208 3333 1800 3011 3333

    Bank of Maharashtra Credit Card Customer Care 1800 233 4526

    1800-102-2636

    Jammu Kashmir Bank Credit Card Customer Care 0194-2486424

    1800 890 2122

    KVB Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1860 200 1916

    Dhanlaxmi Bank Credit Card Customer Care +91 - 044 42413000

    South Indian Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800 425 1809

    1800 102 9408

    Federal Bank Credit Card Customer Care 1800-425-1199

    1800-420-1199

    DCB Bank Credit Card Customer Care 022 6899 7777

    040 6815 7777

    Services Offered by Credit Card Customer Care:

    The credit card customer care department offers a lot of services like:

    Toll-free telephone numbers. These can be used for all for debit cards and credit cards blocking or/and hot listing.

    Web support through forms on the bank net banking platform

    Live chat online through net banking and mobile banking

    Customer support through email

    SMS support

    Grievance redressal desks

    City-wise call centers

    You have toll-free telephone numbers for general queries and concerns

    Customer support officers of bank branches

    FAQs on Credit Card Customer Care

    What do I do if my credit card has been lost/stolen?

    If your credit card has been lost, you should contact the bank’s customer care department and hotlist or block your credit card.

    For how many hours is the toll-free number of bank operative?

    In almost all cases, the toll-free numbers are available for 24x7. A few customer service desks can have specific times. You can check the bank website to know more.

    How can I check the balance of my bank account online?

    You can check your bank account balance through the bank’s mobile app or net banking portal.

    Am I allowed to order a cheque book without having to physically go to the bank?

    Yes, you can order a cheque book by raising a service request on the website of the bank. You can reach the customer service desk through the toll-free numbers also and order a cheque book.

    What will happen if my queries have not been addressed by the customer care numbers?

    Every bank will have a grievance redressal desk. Here, you can contact the desk in case your queries have been unanswered. You can also write to a representative at grievance redressal desk.

    स्रोत : www.bankbazaar.com

    ICICI Bank Customer Care Number

    Get 24hrs customer care toll free numbers for Personal banking (1860 120 7777), corporate banking (1860 120 6699) & credit card (1800 1020 1239). Call 1800 200 3344 to solve your ICICI banking related queries.

    ICICI Bank Customer Care Numbers

    nri customers

    RAISE A SERVICE REQUEST

    Contact Numbers

    Personal Banking

    1860 120 7777

    Wealth / Private Banking

    1800 103 8181

    Corporate / Business/ Retail Institutional Banking

    1860 120 6699

    Customer Care Numbers

    PERSONAL BANKING

    CORPORATE / BUSINESS

    WEALTH / PRIVATE BANKING

    CREDIT CARD CUSTOMER CARE

    Chennai

    044 33667777

    Kolkata

    033 33667777

    Mumbai

    022 33667777

    Delhi

    011 33667777

    Domestic Customers Travelling Overseas

    +91-40-7140 3333

    For any unresolved query, you may register your grievance by dialling our number 1800 200 3344 between 9.00 a.m. to 06.00 p.m. from Monday to Friday. Ensure that you provide the Service Request Number (Numeric Digit only) which is not more than 2 months old.

    * Call charges may be applicable as per your tariff plan with your service provider

    Browse Product FAQs

    स्रोत : www.icicibank.com

    Do you want to see answer or more ?
    Mohammed 5 month ago
    4

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    Click For Answer