if you want to remove an article from website contact us from top.

    filmfare awards south 2022 winners list

    Mohammed

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    get filmfare awards south 2022 winners list from screen.

    Winners Of The Filmfare Awards South 2022

    Congratulations to all the winners of the Filmfare Awards South 2022 Telugu. Here's a full list of winners, best telugu actors, films, singers, short films and more.

    67th Parle Filmfare Awards South

    2022 with Kamar Film Factory

    Honouring films released in 2020 – 2021

    NOMINATIONS WINNERS

    WINNERS OF THE 67th FILMFARE AWARDS SOUTH 2022 - TELUGU

    Here's the complete winners list

    BEST FILM

    WINNER

    PUSHPA:THE RISE- PART 1

    BEST DIRECTOR

    WINNER SUKUMAR BANDREDDI

    PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)

    WINNER ALLU ARJUN

    PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)

    WINNER SAI PALLAVI

    LOVE STORY

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)

    WINNER MURALI SHARMA

    ALA VAIKUNTHAPURRAMULOO

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)

    WINNER TABU

    ALA VAIKUNTHAPURRAMULOO

    BEST MUSIC ALBUM

    WINNER DEVISRI PRASAD

    PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1

    BEST LYRICS

    WINNER

    S.SEETHARAMA SASTRY JE TARADORE

    JAANU

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)

    WINNER SID SRIRAM

    PUSHPA: THE RISE - PART 1

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)

    WINNER INDRAVATHI CHAUHAN

    PUSHPA: THE RISE - PART 1

    BEST ACTRESS (CRITICS')

    WINNER SAI PALLAVI

    SHYAM SINGHA ROY

    BEST ACTOR (CRITICS')

    WINNER NANI

    SHYAM SINGHA ROY

    BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

    WINNER SEKHAR MASTER

    ALA VAIKUNTHAPURRAMULOO

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

    WINNER

    MIROSLAW KUBA BROZEK

    PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1

    BEST DEBUT FEMALE

    WINNER KRITHI SHETTY

    UPPENA

    BEST DEBUT MALE

    WINNER PANJA VAISHNAV TEJ

    UPPENA

    Special Awards

    Lifetime Achievement Award

    Puneeth Rajkumar

    Lifetime Achievement Award

    Allu Aravind

    स्रोत : www.filmfare.com

    67th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022: Complete winners list

    The 67 th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022 with Kamar Film Factory took place in Bengaluru on October 9 to celebrate the finest of Telugu, Tamil, Kann

    67th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022: Complete winners list

    By - TNNUpdated: Oct 10, 2022, 02:35 IST

    The 67 th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022 with Kamar Film Factory took place in Bengaluru on October 9 to celebrate the finest of Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam film industries.

    Stars from across south India came dressed in their best to take him the coveted black lady in the best movies, actors and technical categories. Best of the films which hit screens in 2020 and 2021 were celebrated with the awards night hosted in Bengaluru for the very first time. The Bangalore International Exhibition Centre buzzed with excitement as the winners were announced in midst of scintillating performances from Pooja Hegde, Mrunal Thakur, Krithi Shetty, Saniya Iyappan, and Aindrita Ray. Dignath and Ramesh Aravind hosted the awards night that was simulcasted on Filmfare’s page.

    Here is the full list of the winners at the Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022:

    Telugu Winners

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE) - ALLU ARJUN (PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1)

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE) - SAI PALLAVI (LOVE STORY)

    BEST FILM - PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1

    BEST DIRECTOR - SUKUMAR BANDREDDI (PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1)

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE) - MURALI SHARMA (ALA VAIKUNTHAPURRAMULOO)

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE) - TABU (ALA VAIKUNTHAPURRAMULOO)

    BEST LYRICS - SEETARAMA SASTRY - LIFE OF RAM (JAANU)

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE) - SID SRIRAM - SRIVALLI (PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1)

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE) - INDRAVATHI CHAUHAN - OO ANTAVA (PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1)

    BEST CHOREOGRAPHY - SEKHAR MASTER - RAMULOO RAMULAA (ALA VAIKUNTHAPURRAMULOO)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - MIROSLAW KUBA BROZEK (PUSHPA: THE RISE- PART 1)

    BEST DEBUT MALE - PANJA VAISSHNAV TEJ (UPPENA)

    BEST DEBUT FEMALE - KRITHI SHETTY (UPPENA)

    LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - ALLU ARAVIND

    Tamil Winners

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE) - SURIYA (SOORARAI POTTRU)

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE) - LIJOMOL JOSE (JAI BHIM)

    BEST FILM - JAI BHIM

    BEST DIRECTOR - SUDHA KONGARA (SOORARAI POTTRU)

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE) - PASUPATHY (SARPATTA PARAMBARAI)

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE) - URVASHI (SOORARAI POTTRU)

    BEST MUSIC ALBUM - G V PRAKASH KUMAR (SOORARAI POTTRU)

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE) - CHRISTIN JOS AND GOVIND VASANTHA- AAGASAM (SOORARAI POTTRU)

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE) - DHEE- KAATTU PAYALE (SOORARAI POTTRU)

    BEST CHOREOGRAPHY - DINESH KUMAR - VAATHI COMING (MASTER)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - NIKETH BOMMIREDDY (SOORARAI POTTRU)

    Kannada Winners

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE) - DHANANJAY (BADAVA RASCAL)

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE) - YAGNA SHETTY (ACT 1978)

    BEST FILM - ACT 1978

    BEST DIRECTOR - RAJ B SHETTY (GARUDA GAMANA VRISHABHA VAHANA)

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE) - B. SURESHA (ACT 1978)

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE) - UMASHREE (RATHNAN PRAPANCHA)

    BEST MUSIC ALBUM - VASUKI VAIBHAV (BADAVA RASCAL)

    BEST LYRICS - JAYANTH KAIKINI- TELADU MUGILE (ACT 1978)

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE) - RAGHU DIXIT- MALEY MALEY MALEYE (NINNA SANIHAKE)

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE) - ANURADHA BHAT- DHEERA SAMMOHAGAARA (BICCHUGATTI)

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHREESHA KUDUVALLI (RATHNAN PRAPANCHA)

    BEST CHOREOGRAPHY - JANI MASTER - FEEL THE POWER (YUVARATHNAA)

    LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD - PUNEETH RAJKUMAR

    Malayalam Winners

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE) - BIJU MENON (AYYAPPANUM KOSHIYUM)

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE) - NIMISHA SAJAYAN (THE GREAT INDIAN KITCHEN)

    BEST FILM - AYYAPPANUM KOSHIYUM

    BEST DIRECTOR - SENNA HEGDE (THINKALAZHCHA NISHCHAYAM)

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE) - JOJU GEORGE (NAYATTU)

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE) - GOWRI NANDHA (AYYAPPANUM KOSHIYUM)

    BEST MUSIC ALBUM - M. JAYACHANDRAN (SUFIYUM SUJATAYUM)

    BEST LYRICS - RAFEEQ AHMED - ARIYATHARIYATHE (AYYAPPANUM KOSHIYUM)

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE) - SHAHABAZ AMAN - AKASHAMAYAVALE (VELLAM)

    BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE) - K.S CHITHRA- THEERAME (MALIK)

    Tune in to watch the exciting show on Zee Telugu on October 23 at 3 PM. The show will also be aired Zee Kannada on October 16 at 3 PM, Zee Tamil on October 16 at 3:30 PM; and Zee Keralam on October 23 at 3 PM. Mark your calendars now!

    End of the article

    VISUAL STORIES

    Right arrow

    ENTERTAINMENT

    Tamannaah Bhatia is a true blue fashionista

    ENTERTAINMENT

    Most splendid looks of Rakul Preet in black

    ENTERTAINMENT

    When Kriti Sanon captivated everyone with her mesmerising smile

    RECIPES

    10 everyday foods that can help boost immunity

    ENTERTAINMENT

    Priya Prakash's major beach fashion goals

    TV

    Bigg Boss contestants who fell in love inside the house

    ENTERTAINMENT

    Viral Pics Of Marathi Stars From The Week

    ENTERTAINMENT

    Kollywood actresses' best picture of the week

    LIFE STYLE

    Essentials to pack for beach trip

    स्रोत : timesofindia.indiatimes.com

    Allu Arjun’s Pushpa and Suriya starrer Soorarai Pottru win big at Filmfare Awards South 2022, check out complete winners list

    Allu Arjun's Pushpa: The Rise and Suriya's starrer Soorarai Pottru swept Filmfare Awards South 2022. The event was held in Bengaluru.

    Allu Arjun’s Pushpa and Suriya starrer Soorarai Pottru win big at Filmfare Awards South 2022, check out complete winners list

    Allu Arjun’s Pushpa and Suriya starrer Soorarai Pottru win big at Filmfare Awards South 2022, check out complete winners list Allu Arjun's Pushpa: The Rise and Suriya's starrer Soorarai Pottru swept Filmfare Awards South 2022. The event was held in Bengaluru.

    By: Entertainment Desk

    New Delhi | Updated: October 10, 2022 12:22:34 am

    0

    Who won what at Filmfare Awards South 2022.

    The Filmfare Awards South 2022 was held on October 9 at the Bengaluru International Exhibition Centre. The awards gala celebrated the finest of the Telugu, Tamil, Kannada, and Malayalam film industries. This year, Pushpa: The Rise and Soorarai Pottru took home most of the awards.

    The event which was hosted by Diganth and Ramesh Aravind saw some energetic performances by Pooja Hegde, Mrunal Thakur, Krithi Shetty, Saniya Iyappan and Aindrita Ray.

    Here is the complete list of winners of the 67th Filmfare Awards South.

    Tamil

    SUBSCRIBER ONLY STORIES

    View All Premium

    About EC, Kejriwal and Amitabh Bachchan

    Premium

    From the Explained editor: A week of Nobels, eye on China, and a tragedy ...

    Premium

    To set uniform safety standards, testing of electric vehicles to begin fr...

    Premium

    ‘There was double backwardness’: A group modernising madrasas

    Prices start as low as Rs 2.5 per day

    Best Film – Jai Bhim

    Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male) – Suriya for Soorarai Pottru

    Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female) – Lijomol Jose for Jai Bhim

    Best Director – Sudha Kongara for Soorarai Pottru

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role – Male – Pasupathy for Sarpatta Parambarai

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role – Female – Urvashi for Soorarai Pottru

    Best Music Album – GV Prakash Kumar for Soorarai Pottru

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Best Playback Singer – Male – Christin Jos and Govind Vasantha for “Aagasam” from Soorarai Pottru

    Best Playback Singer – Female – Dhee for “Kaattu Payale” from Soorarai Pottru

    Best Lyrics – Arivu for “Neeye Oli” from Sarpatta Parambarai

    Best Choreography – Dinesh Kumar for “Vaathi Coming” from Master

    Best Cinematography – Niketh Bommireddy for Soorarai Pottru

    Also Read |Bigg Boss Tamil Season 6 launch: Highlights

    Telugu

    Best Film – Pushpa: The Rise

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male) – Allu Arjun for Pushpa: The Rise

    Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female) – Sai Pallavi for Love Story

    Best Director – Telugu – Sukumar for Pushpa: The Rise

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role – Male – Murali Sharma for Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role – Female –  Tabu for Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo

    Best Actor (Critics) – Nani for Shyam Singha Roy

    Best Actress (Critics) – Sai Pallavi for Shyam Singha Roy

    Best Debut Male – Panja Vaishnav Tej for Uppena

    Best Debut Female – Krithi Shetty for Uppena

    Best Music Album – Devi Sri Prasad for Pushpa: The Rise

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Best Playback Singer – Male – Sid Sriram for “Srivalli” from Pushpa: The Rise

    Best Playback Singer – Female – Indravathi Chauhan for “Oo Antava” from Pushpa: The Rise

    Best Lyrics – Sirivennela Seetharama Sastry for “Life Of Ram”

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Best Choreography – Sekhar Master for “Ramuloo Ramulaa” from Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo

    Best Cinematography – Miroslaw Kuba Brozek for Pushpa: The Rise

    Malayalam

    Best Film – Ayyappanum Koshiyum

    Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male) – Biju Menon for Ayyappanum Koshiyum

    ADVERTISEMENT

    Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female) – Nimisha Sajayan for TheGreat Indian Kitchen

    Best Director – Senna Hegde for Thinkalazhcha Nishchayam

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role – Male – Joju George for Nayattu

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role – Female – Gowri Nandha for Ayyappanum Koshiyum

    Best Actor (Critics) – Jayasurya for Vellam

    Best Actress (Critics) – Kani Kusruti for Biriyaani

    Best Music Album – M Jayachandran for Sufiyum Sujatayum

    Best Debut Male – Dev Mohan for Sufiyum Sujatayum

    Best Debut Female – Anagha Narayanan for Thinkalazhcha Nishchayam

    Best Playback Singer – Male – Shahabaz Aman for “Akashamayavale” from Vellam

    Best Playback Singer – Female – KS Chithra for “Theerame” from Malik

    Best Lyrics – Rafeeq Ahmed for “Ariyathariyathe”

    Best Cinematography – Shyju Khalid for Nayattu

    Also Read |Rorschach movie review: Mammootty’s terrific performance finds a match in Bindu Panicker

    Kannada

    Best Film – Act 1978

    Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male) – Dhananjaya for Badava Rascal

    Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female) – Yagna Shetty for Act 1978

    Best Director – Raj B Shetty for Garuda Gamana Vrishabha Vahana

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role – Male – B Suresha for Act 1978

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role – Female – Umashree for Rathnan Prapancha

    Best Actor (Critics) – Darling Krishna for Love Mocktail

    Best Actress (Critics) – Amrutha Iyengar and  Milana Nagaraj for Love Mocktail and Badava Rascal

    Best Debut Female – Dhanya Ramkumar for Ninna Sanihake

    Best Music Album – Vasuki Vaibhav for Badava Rascal

    Best Playback Singer – Male – “Maley Maley Maleye” from Ninna Sanihake

    स्रोत : indianexpress.com

    Do you want to see answer or more ?
    Mohammed 4 month ago
    4

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    Click For Answer