if you want to remove an article from website contact us from top.

    special trains from secunderabad to visakhapatnam for sankranthi 2023

    Mohammed

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    get special trains from secunderabad to visakhapatnam for sankranthi 2023 from screen.

    SECUNDERABAD JN VSKP AC SPECIAL – 02784, SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) To VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) – Route, Timing, Running Status & Fare.

    Book SECUNDERABAD JN VSKP AC SPECIAL - 02784 train tickets at MakeMyTrip. Check SECUNDERABAD JN VSKP AC SPECIAL route,schedule, running status, timings, seat availability and fare. Book tickets for 02784 at MakeMyTrip now.

    Home > Train Tickets > SECUNDERABAD JN VSKP AC SPECIAL (02784) Time Table

    SECUNDERABAD JN VSKP AC SPECIAL – 02784, SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) To VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

    Secunderabad Jn (SC) - Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

    SECUNDERABAD JN VSKP AC SPECIAL - 02784 (हिंदी में देखें)

    TRAIN DETAILS

    Train Code #02784 Service Days SMTWTFS Train Type Special Trains Classes 1A, 2A, 3A Duration 12hr 15mins Distance 663 kms Stops 12

    Stations

    SC Secunderabad Jn StartDEP21:35 0 kms Day 1 GNT Guntur Jn ARR02:25DEP02:30 282 kms Day 2 BZA Vijayawada Jn ARR03:25DEP03:35 313 kms Day 2 EE Eluru ARR04:18DEP04:20 373 kms Day 2 TDD Tadepalligudem ARR04:48DEP04:50 421 kms Day 2 RJY Rajahmundry ARR05:30DEP05:35 463 kms Day 2 SLO Samalkot Jn ARR06:18DEP06:20 513 kms Day 2 ANV Annavaram ARR06:43DEP06:45 550 kms Day 2 TUNI Tuni ARR06:58DEP07:00 567 kms Day 2 AKP Anakapalle ARR08:28DEP08:30 630 kms Day 2 DVD Duvvada ARR09:05DEP09:07 646 kms Day 2 VSKP Visakhapatnam ARR09:50End 663 kms Day 2

    Train Routes

    TRAINS TO Visakhapatnam

    TIRUPATI VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL

    # 08574

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    15:30 TPTY Tirupati 15hr 20mins 06:50 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    RATNACHAL EXPRESS

    # 12718

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    06:05 BZA Vijayawada Jn 6hr 5mins 12:10 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    GODAVARI EXPRESS

    # 12728

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    17:15 HYB Hyderabad Decan 12hr 35mins 05:50 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    GARIBRATH EXPRESS

    # 12740

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    20:30 SC Secunderabad Jn 11hr 10mins 07:40 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    VISAKHAPATNAM AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS

    # 12784

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    17:50 SC Secunderabad Jn 13hr 06:50 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS

    # 12806

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    06:15 LPI Lingampalli 13hr 25mins 19:40 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    SIMHADRI EXPRESS

    # 17239

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    08:00 GNT Guntur Jn 9hr 20mins 17:20 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    TIRUMALA EXPRESS

    # 17487

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    17:05 HX Cuddapah 18hr 25mins 11:30 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    GANDHIDHAM BG VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS

    # 18502

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    22:45 GIMB Gandhidham Bg 39hr 50mins 14:35 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    SAINAGAR SHIRDI VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS

    # 18504

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    19:10 SNSI Sainagar Shirdi 26hr 55mins 22:05 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    HIRAKUD EXPRESS

    # 18508

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    23:45 ASR Amritsar Jn 48hr 5mins 23:50 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    KIRANDUL VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS

    # 18513

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    15:00 KRDL Kirandul 12hr 20mins 03:20 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    KORBA VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS

    # 18517

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    16:10 KRBA Korba 14hr 50mins 07:00 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    KOLLAM JN VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS

    # 18568

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    21:20 QLN Kollam Jn 28hr 5mins 01:25 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    BHAGAT KI KOTHI VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS

    # 18574

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    14:00 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 41hr 55mins 07:55 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    H SAHIB NANDED VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS

    # 20812

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    16:35 NED H Sahib Nanded 17hr 40mins 10:15 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    TATANAGAR JN VISAKHAPATNAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS

    # 20815

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    13:00 TATA Tatanagar Jn 15hr 35mins 04:35 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    VISAKHAPATNAM DURONTO

    # 22204

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    20:15 SC Secunderabad Jn 10hr 15mins 06:30 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    A P EXPRESS

    # 22416

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    06:25 NDLS New Delhi 35hr 25mins 17:50 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    VISAKHAPATNAM UDAY DD EXPRESS

    # 22702

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    17:30 BZA Vijayawada Jn 5hr 30mins 23:00 VSKP Visakhapatnam

    Train Routes

    TRAINS FROM Hyderabad

    HYDERABAD DECAN JAIPUR SPECIAL

    # 02731

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    16:20 HYB Hyderabad Decan 38hr 5mins 06:25 JP Jaipur

    HYDERABAD DECAN JP SPECIAL

    # 07115

    Service Days : SMTWTFS

    21:00 HYB Hyderabad Decan 30hr 20mins 03:20 KCVL Kochuveli

    HYDERABAD DECAN QLN SPECIAL

    # 07117

    स्रोत : www.makemytrip.com

    Special Trains for Makar Sankranti 2023

    Special Trains for Makar Sankranti 2023 | Special Trains for Pongal Train 2023 | Pongal Train Ticket Booking 2023

    Makar Sankranti Special Train 2023 | Pongal Special Train 2023

    07/12/2022 By Train News Leave a Comment

    Makar Sankranti Special Train 2023 | Pongal Special Train 2023

    Every Year Southern Railway and South Central Railway Pongal specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic. After announcement of Pongal and Makara Sankranti Special Train News (Booking Date, Train No. Route, Booking and Fare Details) of Southern Railway and South Central Railway, we will update soon.

    We expect Makara Sankranti Special Train and Pongal Special Train on this route

    Pongal Special Train From Chennai to Tirunelveli

    Pongal Special Train From Chennai to Nagercoil

    Pongal special train Chennai to Madurai

    Special Trains from Chennai for Pongal 2023

    Pongal Special Trains 2023 From Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam

    स्रोत : trainnews.in

    Makar Sankranti Special Trains – Special Trains

    Railway New Time Table 2022-23 : Click Here

    Trains At A Glance 2022-23 PDF : Click Here

    Trains At A Glance 2022-23 PDF Click Here Train Fare Table Click Here Bharat Darshan Special Train Full List 2022 Click Here Pink Book 2022-2023 PDF Download Click Here Railway New Time Table 2022-23 Click HereShri Ramayana Yatra Package Name Dep For More InfoShri Ramayana Yatra By Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train (Dakshin ki Ramayana Yatra (NZBG11)) 12-01-2023 Click Here

    Makar Sankranti Special Trains

    Makar Sankranti Special Trains Pongal Special Trains 2023

    December 13, 2022

    Pongal Special Train 2023

    Pongal or Makar Sankranti is one of the Major Festivals celebrated in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh & Telangana. Every year Pongal or Makar Sankranti festival is a continuous holiday, so many people go to their hometown. Due to this, the railway stations will be crowded.

    Pongal or Makara Sankranti festival this time on 15.01.2023 (Sunday) Pongal, 16.01.2023 (Monday) Thiruvalluvar Day, 17.01.2023 (Tuesday) Farmers Day. Due to this, it is expected that many people will go to their native places.

    Southern Railway and South Central Railway Pongal Special train is run every year to reduce traffic congestion. After announcement of Pongal and Makara Sankranti Special Train News of Southern Railway and South Central Railway, we will update soon.

    Pongal Special Train 2023 | Makar Sankranti Special Trains 2023 | Pongal Special Trains 2023 Tamil Nadu | Pongal Train Ticket Booking 2023

    Sankranti special trains Visakhapatnam to Yelahanka | Sankranti special trains Yelahanka to Visakhapatnam

    January 6, 2022

    Sankranti special trains Visakhapatnam to Yelahanka | Sankranti special trains Yelahanka to Visakhapatnam

    Sankranti Special Trains between Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka

    In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Sankranti special trains will be run between Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam as detailed below:

    Sl. No Tr No From – To Dep. Arrival Date of Journey

    1 08577 Visakhapatnam – Yelahanka 15.55 09.00 (next day) 16.01.2022

    2 08578 Yelahanka – Visakhapatnam 10.15 05.00 (next day) 17.01.2022

    Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

    These special trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

    Sankranti Suvidha special trains Lingampalli – Kakinada Town

    December 31, 2021

    Sankranti Suvidha special trains Lingampalli – Kakinada Town

    Train No. 82714 Lingampalli – Kakinada Town Suvidha Special:

    Sl. No Tr No From – To Dep. Arrival Date of Journey

    1 82714 (Suvidha) Lingampalli – Kakinada Town 18.40 06.50 (next day) 11.01.2022

    Enroute, this special train will stop at Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimvaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

    These special trains will consist of 1st AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

    These special trains will run as fully reserved service

    Sankranti special trains Lingampalli to Kakinada Town | Sankranti special trains Kakinada Town to Lingampalli

    December 31, 2021

    Sankranti special trains Lingampalli – Kakinada Town (Via Akividu)

    Train No. 07491 / 07492 Kakinada Town Lingamnalli-Kakinada Town Special:

    Tr No From – To Dep. Arrival Date of Journey

    07491 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli 20.10 08.30 (next day) 10.01.2022, 12.01.2022, 14.01.2022, 17.01.2022

    07492 Lingampalli – Kakinada Town 18.40 06.50 (next day) 13.01.2022, 15.01.2022, 18.01.2022

    Enroute, these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations in both the directions.

    These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class coaches.

    These special train will be fully reserved services

    Sankranti special trains Kakinada Town to Lingampalli | Sankranti special trains Lingampalli to Kakinada Town

    December 31, 2021

    Sankranti special trains Kakinada Town – Lingampalli (Via Eluru)

    Train No. 07275 / 07276 Kakinada Town Lingainnalli-Kakinaria Town Special:

    Tr No From – To Dep. Arrival Date of Journey

    07275 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli 20.10 08.15 (next day) 03.01.2022, 05.01.2022, 07.01.2022

    07276 Lingampalli – Kakinada Town 18.40 06.10 (next day) 04.01.2022, 08.01.2022

    Enroute, these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations in both the directions.

    These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class coaches.

    These special train will be fully reserved services

    Go to page 1 Go to page 2 Go to page

    स्रोत : www.specialtrains.in

    Do you want to see answer or more ?
    Mohammed 1 month ago
    4

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    Click For Answer