if you want to remove an article from website contact us from top.

    what is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence

    Mohammed

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    get what is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence from screen.

    What is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence?

    What is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence? (a) Problem (b) Solution (c) Agent (d) Observation

    What is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence?

    ← Prev Question Next Question →

    1 Answer

    ← Prev Question Next Question →

    Find MCQs & Mock Test

    Free JEE Main Mock Test

    Free NEET Mock Test

    Class 12 Chapterwise MCQ Test

    Class 11 Chapterwise Practice Test

    Class 10 Chapterwise MCQ Test

    Class 9 Chapterwise MCQ Test

    Class 8 Chapterwise MCQ Test

    Class 7 Chapterwise MCQ Test

    Related questions

    स्रोत : www.sarthaks.com

    Environments

    This set of Artificial Intelligence Multiple Choice Questions & Answers (MCQs) focuses on “Environments”. 1. What is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence? a) Problem b) Solution c) Agent d) Observation 2. What is the expansion if PEAS in task environment? a) Peer, Environment, Actuators, Sense b) Perceiving, Environment, Actuators, Sensors c) Performance, ... Read more

    Artificial Intelligence Questions & Answers – Environments

    « Prev Next »

    This set of Artificial Intelligence Multiple Choice Questions & Answers (MCQs) focuses on “Environments”.

    1. What is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence?

    a) Problem b) Solution c) Agent d) Observation View Answer

    2. What is the expansion if PEAS in task environment?

    a) Peer, Environment, Actuators, Sense

    b) Perceiving, Environment, Actuators, Sensors

    c) Performance, Environment, Actuators, Sensors

    d) None of the mentioned

    View Answer

    3. What kind of observing environments are present in artificial intelligence?

    a) Partial b) Fully c) Learning

    d) Both Partial & Fully

    View Answer

    Sanfoundry Certification Contest of the Month is Live. 100+ Subjects. Participate Now!

    advertisement

    4. What kind of environment is strategic in artificial intelligence?

    a) Deterministic b) Rational c) Partial d) Stochastic View Answer

    5. What kind of environment is crossword puzzle?

    a) Static b) Dynamic c) Semi Dynamic

    d) None of the mentioned

    View Answer

    Check this: Computer Science Books | Computer Science MCQs

    Learn more

    6. What kind of behavior does the stochastic environment posses?

    a) Local b) Deterministic c) Rational d) Primary View Answer

    7. Which is used to select the particular environment to run the agent?

    a) Environment creator

    b) Environment Generator

    c) Both Environment creator & Generator

    d) None of the mentioned

    View Answer advertisement

    8. Which environment is called as semi dynamic?

    a) Environment does not change with the passage of time

    b) Agent performance changes

    c) Environment will be changed

    d) Environment does not change with the passage of time, but Agent performance changes

    View Answer

    9. Where does the performance measure is included?

    a) Rational agent b) Task environment c) Actuators d) Sensor View Answer advertisement

    10. Which is used to provide the feedback to the learning element?

    a) Critic b) Actuators c) Sensor

    d) None of the mentioned

    View Answer

    Sanfoundry Global Education & Learning Series – Artificial Intelligence.

    Here’s the list of Best Books in Artificial Intelligence.

    To practice all areas of Artificial Intelligence, here is complete set of 1000+ Multiple Choice Questions and Answers on Artificial Intelligence.

    « Prev - Artificial Intelligence Questions & Answers – Agent Architecture

    » Next - Artificial Intelligence Questions and Answers – Problem Solving

    Next Steps:

    Get Free Certificate of Merit in Artificial Intelligence

    Participate in Artificial Intelligence Certification Contest

    Become a Top Ranker in Artificial Intelligence

    Take Artificial Intelligence Tests

    Chapterwise Practice Tests: Chapter 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

    Chapterwise Mock Tests: Chapter 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

    Related Posts:

    Apply for Artificial Intelligence Internship

    Buy Computer Science Books

    Apply for Computer Science Internship

    Buy Artificial Intelligence Books

    Practice Computer Science MCQs

    advertisement

    Recommended Articles:

    Artificial Intelligence Questions and Answers – Intelligent Agents and Environment

    Artificial Intelligence Questions & Answers – Agents

    Artificial Intelligence Questions and Answers – Artificial Intelligence Agents

    Artificial Intelligence Questions & Answers – Agent Architecture

    Artificial Intelligence Questions and Answers – Partial Order Planning

    Artificial Intelligence Questions and Answers – Planning and Acting in the Real World

    Artificial Intelligence Questions & Answers – Online Search Agent

    Artificial Intelligence Questions and Answers – Artificial Intelligence Algorithms

    Artificial Intelligence Questions and Answers – Uncertain Knowledge and Reasoning

    Artificial Intelligence Internship

    advertisement

    Additional Resources:

    Artificial Intelligence MCQ Questions

    Cognitive Radio MCQ Questions

    Aeronautical Engineering MCQ Questions

    Mechatronics MCQ Questions and Answers

    Electrical and Electronics Engineering MCQ with Answers

    Popular Pages:

    Information Science Questions and Answers

    Visual Basic MCQ Questions

    Information Technology MCQ Questions

    IoT MCQ Questions

    Enzyme Technology MCQ Questions

    स्रोत : www.sanfoundry.com

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments and Answers 2023

    Artificial Intelligence Multiple Choice Questions on “Environments”. 1. What is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence?a) Problemb)

    Home » Artificial Intelligence Objective Questions » 250+ TOP MCQs on Environments and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments and Answers

    Artificial Intelligence Multiple Choice Questions on “Environments”.

    1. What is the action of task environment in artificial intelligence?

    a) Problem b) Solution c) Agent d) Observation Answer: a

    Clarification: Task environments will pose a problem and rational agent will find the solution for the posed problem.

    2. What is the expansion if PEAS in task environment?

    a) Peer, Environment, Actuators, Sense

    b) Perceiving, Environment, Actuators, Sensors

    c) Performance, Environment, Actuators, Sensors

    d) None of the mentioned

    Answer: c

    Clarification: Task environment will contain PEAS which is used to perform the action independently.

    3. What kind of observing environments are present in artificial intelligence?

    a) Partial b) Fully c) Learning

    d) Both Partial & Fully

    Answer: d

    Clarification: Partial and fully observable environments are present in artificial intelligence.

    4. What kind of environment is strategic in artificial intelligence?

    a) Deterministic b) Rational c) Partial d) Stochastic Answer: a

    Clarification: If the environment is deterministic except for the action of other agent is called deterministic.

    5. What kind of environment is crossword puzzle?

    a) Static b) Dynamic c) Semi Dynamic

    d) None of the mentioned

    Answer: a

    Clarification: As the problem in crossword puzzle are posed at beginning itself, So it is static.

    6. What kind of behavior does the stochastic environment posses?

    a) Local b) Deterministic c) Rational d) Primary Answer: a

    Clarification: Stochastic behavior are rational because it avoids the pitfall of predictability.

    7. Which is used to select the particular environment to run the agent?

    a) Environment creator

    b) Environment Generator

    c) Both Environment creator & Generator

    d) None of the mentioned

    Answer: b

    Clarification: None.

    8. Which environment is called as semi dynamic?

    a) Environment does not change with the passage of time

    b) Agent performance changes

    c) Environment will be changed

    d) Environment does not change with the passage of time, but Agent performance changes

    Answer: d

    Clarification: If the environment does not change with the passage of time, but the agent performance changes by time.

    9. Where does the performance measure is included?

    a) Rational agent b) Task environment c) Actuators d) Sensor Answer: b

    Clarification: In PEAS, Where P stands for performance measure which is always included in task environment.

    10. Which is used to provide the feedback to the learning element?

    a) Critic b) Actuators c) Sensor

    d) None of the mentioned

    Answer: a

    Clarification: The learning element gets the feedback from the critic which is presented in the environment on how the agent is doing.

    ---- >> Below Are The Related Posts Of Above Questions :::

    ------>>[MOST IMPORTANT]<<------

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments – Alkalies and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Artificial Intelligence Agents and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments – Biological Corrosion and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments – Petroleum Industry and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Intelligent Agents and Environment & Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments – Atmospheric Corrosion and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments – Liquid Metals and Fused Salts and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments – Sea Water and Fresh Water and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Agents and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments – Organic Acids and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Environments – Soil and Aerospace and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Expert Systems and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Frames and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Artificial Intelligence History and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Online Search Agent and Answers

    250+ TOP MCQs on Artificial Intelligence Facts and Answers

    List out the areas in which data structures are applied extensively?

    250+ TOP MCQs on Artificial Intelligence Facts and Answers

    What is Spy satellite?

    Ambient Intelligence Seminar PPT & PDF Report

    स्रोत : engineeringinterviewquestions.com

    Do you want to see answer or more ?
    Mohammed 2 month ago
    4

    Guys, does anyone know the answer?

    Click For Answer